Publicat în Jurnalul Oficial C nr. 468 din 19-11-2021

7 October 2020
MINUTES OF THE SITTING OF 7 OCTOBER 2020

(2021/C 468/03)

Contents

1.

Opening of the sitting 379

2.

Announcement of voting results 379

3.

Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (Rule 71) (action taken) 380

4.

Resumption of the sitting 380

5.

The resumption of hostilities between Armenia and Azerbaijan in relation to the Nagorno-Karabakh conflict (debate) 380

6.

First voting session 381

7.

The resumption of hostilities between Armenia and Azerbaijan in relation to the Nagorno-Karabakh conflict (continuation of debate) 381

8.

EU diplomatic mission in Venezuela in view of possible elections (debate) 382

9.

Situation in Iran (debate) 382

10.

Resumption of the sitting 383

11.

Announcement of voting results 383

12.

Resumption of the sitting 384

13.

The role of the European Supervisory Authorities in the Wirecard scandal (debate) 385

14.

Composition of political groups 385

15.

Digital Finance: Emerging risks in crypto-assets — regulatory and supervisory challenges in the area of financial services, institutions and markets — Further development of the Capital Markets Union (CMU): Improving access to capital market finance, in particular by SMEs, and further enabling retail investor participation (debate) 385

16.

Resumption of the sitting 386

17.

Second voting session 386

18.

Explanations of vote 387

19.

Corrections to votes and voting intentions 387

20.

Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolutions tabled) 388

21.

Delegated acts (Rule 111(2)) 389

22.

Petitions 390

23.

Transfers of appropriations and budgetary decisions 390

24.

Documents received 391

25.

Agenda of the next sitting 391

26.

Closure of the sitting 391
ATTENDANCE REGISTER 396

ANNEX I

RESULT OF VOTES 398

ANNEX II

RESULT OF ROLL-CALL VOTES 399

1.

A9-0170/2020 — Michal Šimečka — Resolution 399

2.

A9-0160/2020 — Jörgen Warborn — Resolution 400

3.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 146 402

4.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 161/1 404

5.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 161/2 405

6.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 161/3 407

7.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 161/4 409

8.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 161/5 411

9.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 172/rev/1 412

10.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 172/rev/2 414

11.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 172/rev/3 416

12.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 172/rev/4 417

13.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 172/rev/5 419

14.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 172/rev/6 421

15.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 152 422

16.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 173/rev 424

17.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 81CP1 426

18.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 126 427

19.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 127 429

20.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 81CP2 431

21.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 174/rev 432

22.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 81CP3/1 434

23.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 81CP3/2 435

24.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 138 437

25.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 132 439

26.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 128/1 440

27.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 128/2 442

28.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 128/3 443

29.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 128/4 445

30.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 128/5 446

31.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 128/6 448

32.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 143/1 450

33.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 143/2 451

34.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 84D= 175/rev/D= 453

35.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 4/1 455

36.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 4/2 456

37.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 153/1 458

38.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 153/2 459

39.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 164/rev 461

40.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 102 462

41.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 110 464

42.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 14/1 466

43.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 14/2 467

44.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 137 469

45.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 18 470

46.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 154 472

47.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 155/1 473

48.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 155/2 475

49.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 24/1 477

50.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 24/2 478

51.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 165/rev 480

52.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 129 482

53.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 166/rev 483

54.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 167/rev 485

55.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 103 486

56.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 111 488

57.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 144/1 489

58.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 144/2 491

59.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 156/1 493

60.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 156/2 494

61.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 28/1 496

62.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 28/2 497

63.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 112 499

64.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 47 501

65.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 157/1 502

66.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 157/2 504

67.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 157/3 506

68.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 157/4 507

69.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 113 509

70.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 130 511

71.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 131 512

72.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 158/1 514

73.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 158/2 516

74.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Commission proposal 517

75.

A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Referral (Rule 59(4) 519

76.

A9-0164/2020 — Veronika Vrecionová — Commission proposal 521

77.

B9-0308/2020 — Resolution 522

78.

B9-0311/2020 — Resolution 524

79.

A9-0154/2020 — Petri Sarvamaa — Resolution 526

80.

C9-0212/2020 — Am 1= 2= 3= 527

81.

C9-0211/2020 — Am 1= 2= 3= 529

82.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 3D= 35D= 530

83.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 36 532

84.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 37 533

85.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 4 535

86.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 38 537

87.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 39 539

88.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 40 540

89.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 41 542

90.

B9-0309/2020 — § 7/1 544

91.

B9-0309/2020 — § 7/2 545

92.

B9-0309/2020 — § 7/3 547

93.

B9-0309/2020 — § 7/4 549

94.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 42 550

95.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 43 552

96.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 44 554

97.

B9-0309/2020 — § 12 555

98.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 5D 557

99.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 6D 558

100.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 7 560

101.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 8D 562

102.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 45 563

103.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 46 565

104.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 12 567

105.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 47 568

106.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 48 570

107.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 49 572

108.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 9D 573

109.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 13 575

110.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 14 576

111.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 15 578

112.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 16 580

113.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 10= 17= 581

114.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 1D= 18D= 583

115.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 2D 585

116.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 19 586

117.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 20D 588

118.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 21 590

119.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 22 591

120.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 23 593

121.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 24 594

122.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 25 596

123.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 26 598

124.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 27 599

125.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 29 601

126.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 30 603

127.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 31 604

128.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 32 606

129.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 33 608

130.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 34 609

131.

B9-0309/2020 — Am 11 611

132.

A9-0161/2020 — Ondřej Kovařík — Am 9 613

133.

A9-0161/2020 — Ondřej Kovařík — Am 5 614

134.

A9-0161/2020 — Ondřej Kovařík — Am 6 616

135.

A9-0161/2020 — Ondřej Kovařík — Am 7 618

136.

A9-0161/2020 — Ondřej Kovařík — Am 1 619

137.

A9-0161/2020 — Ondřej Kovařík — Am 2 621

138.

A9-0161/2020 — Ondřej Kovařík — Am 3 623

139.

A9-0161/2020 — Ondřej Kovařík — Am 10 624

140.

A9-0161/2020 — Ondřej Kovařík — Am 11 626

141.

A9-0161/2020 — Ondřej Kovařík — § 40 628

142.

A9-0161/2020 — Ondřej Kovařík — § 58 629

143.

A9-0161/2020 — Ondřej Kovařík — Am 4 631

144.

A9-0161/2020 — Ondřej Kovařík — Am 12 633

145.

A9-0161/2020 — Ondřej Kovařík — Am 13 634

146.

A9-0161/2020 — Ondřej Kovařík — Am 8 636

147.

A9-0155/2020 — Isabel Benjumea Benjumea — Am 1 638

148.

A9-0155/2020 — Isabel Benjumea Benjumea — § 26 639

149.

A9-0155/2020 — Isabel Benjumea Benjumea — Am 2 641

150.

A9-0155/2020 — Isabel Benjumea Benjumea — Am 3 642

151.

A9-0155/2020 — Isabel Benjumea Benjumea — Recital R 644

Minutes of the sitting of 7 October 2020

IN THE CHAIR: Othmar KARAS

Vice-President

1.   Opening of the sitting

The sitting opened at 9.01.

2.   Announcement of voting results

The President read out the results of the vote on the amendments to:

 

European Climate Law ***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing the framework for achieving climate neutrality and amending Regulation (EU) 2018/1999 (European Climate Law) [COM(2020)0080 — C9-0077/2020 — 2020/0036(COD)] — Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Jytte Guteland (A9-0162/2020)

(Simple majority needed)

First set of AMENDMENTS

See Texts Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0253) (Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 5, 6, 7 and 8 October 2020, Item 12)

Equivalence of field inspections carried out on cereal seed-producing crops and equivalence of cereal seed produced in Ukraine ***I Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Decision 2003/17/EC as regards the equivalence of field inspections carried out in Ukraine on cereal seed-producing crops and on the equivalence of cereal seed produced in Ukraine [COM(2020)0137 — C9-0100/2020 — 2020/0053(COD)] — Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Veronika Vrecionová (A9-0164/2020)

(Simple majority needed)

AMENDMENTS

See Texts Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0254) (Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 5, 6, 7 and 8 October 2020, Item 13)

The European Forest Strategy — The Way Forward Report on the European Forest Strategy — The Way Forward [2019/2157(INI)] — Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Petri Sarvamaa (A9-0154/2020)

(Simple majority needed)

AMENDMENTS

See Texts Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0257) (Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 5, 6, 7 and 8 October 2020, Item 16)

3.   Negotiations ahead of Parliament's first reading (Rule 71) (action taken)

The President announced that no request had been received on behalf of a number of Members or a political group or groups reaching at least the medium threshold concerning the decisions to enter into interinstitutional negotiations as announced in the Minutes of Monday 5 October 2020(Minutes of 5.10.2020, Item 8).

The INTA, BUDG/ECON and EMPL Committees had therefore been able to initiate the negotiations on expiry of the deadline laid down in Rule 71(2).

(The sitting was suspended at 9.10.)

4.   Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 9.16.

The President announced that owing to the shortage of Irish interpreters because of travel restrictions, interpretation from and into Irish would not be available from 9.00 to 10.30.

The following spoke: Lefteris Christoforou.

5.   The resumption of hostilities between Armenia and Azerbaijan in relation to the Nagorno-Karabakh conflict (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: The resumption of hostilities between Armenia and Azerbaijan in relation to the Nagorno-Karabakh conflict (2020/2809(RSP))

Josep Borrell Fontelles (Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.

The following spoke: Andrey Kovatchev, on behalf of the PPE Group, Tonino Picula, on behalf of the S&D Group, Urmas Paet, on behalf of the Renew Group, Jérôme Rivière, on behalf of the ID Group, Viola Von Cramon-Taubadel, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Anna Fotyga, on behalf of the ECR Group, Idoia Villanueva Ruiz, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Kostas Papadakis, non-attached Member, Željana Zovko, Marina Kaljurand, Hilde Vautmans, Lars Patrick Berg, Markéta Gregorová, Kosma Złotowski, Emmanuel Maurel, Márton Gyöngyösi, David McAllister, Isabel Santos, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Roman Haider, Jordi Solé, Charlie Weimers, Martina Michels, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Andrius Kubilius, Robert Hajšel, Nathalie Loiseau, Alessandro Panza, Reinhard Bütikofer, Assita Kanko, Martin Sonneborn, Michael Gahler, Nacho Sánchez Amor, Malik Azmani, Jordan Bardella, François Alfonsi, Angel Dzhambazki, Clara Ponsatí Obiols, Traian Băsescu, Nikos Androulakis, Klemen Grošelj, Marco Dreosto and Zdzisław Krasnodębski.

(Continuation of debate: Minutes of 7.10.2020, Item 7)

6.   First voting session

Parliament voted on:

Approval of the allocation of new responsibilities of Executive Vice-President of the Commission Valdis Dombrovskis;

Approval of the appointment of Mairead McGuinness as member of the European Commission.

Parliament took the final vote on:

The establishment of an EU Mechanism on Democracy, the Rule of Law and Fundamental Rights Report on the establishment of an EU Mechanism on Democracy, the Rule of Law and Fundamental Rights [2020/2072(INI)] — Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Michal Šimečka (A9-0170/2020);

Implementation of the common commercial policy — annual report 2018 Report on the implementation of the common commercial policy — annual report 2018 [2019/2197(INI)] — Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Jörgen Warborn (A9-0160/2020).

Parliament voted on the amendments to:

European Climate Law ***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing the framework for achieving climate neutrality and amending Regulation (EU) 2018/1999 (European Climate Law) [COM(2020)0080 — C9-0077/2020 — 2020/0036(COD)] — Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Jytte Guteland (A9-0162/2020).

The ballot would be open until 11.45.

The vote was taken.

The voting results would be announced at 14.15.

7.   The resumption of hostilities between Armenia and Azerbaijan in relation to the Nagorno-Karabakh conflict (continuation of debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: The resumption of hostilities between Armenia and Azerbaijan in relation to the Nagorno-Karabakh conflict (2020/2809(RSP))

(Start of debate: Minutes of 7.10.2020, Item 5)

The following spoke: Ioannis Lagos, Rasa Juknevičienė, Andreas Schieder, Bernard Guetta, Ryszard Czarnecki, Peter van Dalen, Evin Incir, Carlo Fidanza, Vladimír Bilčík, Demetris Papadakis, Paulo Rangel and Petar Vitanov.

IN THE CHAIR: Fabio Massimo CASTALDO

Vice-President

The following spoke: Loucas Fourlas and Sylvie Guillaume.

IN THE CHAIR: Othmar KARAS

Vice-President

The following spoke: Geoffroy Didier, Georgios Kyrtsos, Lefteris Christoforou, Anna-Michelle Asimakopoulou and Maria Spyraki.

The following spoke: Josep Borrell Fontelles (Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy).

The debate closed.

8.   EU diplomatic mission in Venezuela in view of possible elections (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: EU diplomatic mission in Venezuela in view of possible elections (2020/2810(RSP))

Josep Borrell Fontelles (Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.

IN THE CHAIR: Pedro SILVA PEREIRA

Vice-President

The following spoke: Dolors Montserrat, on behalf of the PPE Group, Javi López, on behalf of the S&D Group, Jordi Cañas, on behalf of the Renew Group, Thierry Mariani, on behalf of the ID Group, Ernest Urtasun, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Hermann Tertsch, on behalf of the ECR Group, Manu Pineda, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Hermann Tertsch, to make a personal statement following the previous speech, Antonio Tajani, Maria-Manuel Leitão-Marques, Dita Charanzová, Paolo Borchia, Jordi Solé, Carlo Fidanza, Sandra Pereira, Paulo Rangel, Nacho Sánchez Amor, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Esther de Lange, Sara Cerdas, Javier Nart, Leopoldo López Gil, Antonio López-Istúriz White and Francisco José Millán Mon.

The following spoke: Josep Borrell Fontelles.

IN THE CHAIR: Heidi HAUTALA

Vice-President

The following spoke: Jordi Cañas on the conduct of the debate.

The debate closed.

9.   Situation in Iran (debate)

Statement by the Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy: Situation in Iran (2020/2811(RSP))

Josep Borrell Fontelles (Vice-President of the Commission/High Representative of the Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy) made the statement.

The following spoke: David McAllister, on behalf of the PPE Group, Tonino Picula, on behalf of the S&D Group, Bart Groothuis, on behalf of the Renew Group, Thierry Mariani, on behalf of the ID Group, Ernest Urtasun, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Witold Jan Waszczykowski, on behalf of the ECR Group, Cornelia Ernst, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Seán Kelly, Jytte Guteland, Nicola Beer, Marco Campomenosi, Reinhard Bütikofer, Anna Fotyga, Mick Wallace, Maria Arena, María Soraya Rodríguez Ramos, Lars Patrick Berg, Salima Yenbou, Juan Fernando López Aguilar, Jean-Lin Lacapelle, Hannah Neumann, Evin Incir, Bernhard Zimniok, Robert Hajšel, Domènec Ruiz Devesa, Michael Gahler and Fabio Massimo Castaldo.

The following spoke: Josep Borrell Fontelles.

The debate closed.

(The sitting was suspended at 13.13.)

IN THE CHAIR: David Maria SASSOLI

President

10.   Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 14.20.

11.   Announcement of voting results

The President read out the results of the votes on:

 

Approval of the allocation of new responsibilities of Executive Vice-President of the Commission Valdis Dombrovskis

APPROVAL

(Simple majority needed) (Vote by secret ballot (Rule 191))

Approved (P9_TA(2020)0249) (Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 5, 6, 7 and 8 October 2020, Item 8) The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes (Minutes of 7.10.2020, Annex 1)

Approval of the appointment of Mairead McGuinness as member of the European Commission

APPROVAL

(Simple majority needed) (Vote by secret ballot (Article 10 of Annex VII to the Rules of Procedure and Rule 191))

Approved (P9_TA(2020)0250) (Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 5, 6, 7 and 8 October 2020, Item 9) The list of Members voting is annexed to these Minutes (Minutes of 7.10.2020, Annex 2)

The President read out the results of the final votes on:

 

The establishment of an EU Mechanism on Democracy, the Rule of Law and Fundamental Rights Report on the establishment of an EU Mechanism on Democracy, the Rule of Law and Fundamental Rights [2020/2072(INI)] — Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs. Rapporteur: Michal Šimečka (A9-0170/2020)

(Simple majority needed)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0251) (Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 5, 6, 7 and 8 October 2020, Item 10)

Implementation of the common commercial policy — annual report 2018 Report on the implementation of the common commercial policy — annual report 2018 [2019/2197(INI)] — Committee on International Trade. Rapporteur: Jörgen Warborn (A9-0160/2020)

(Simple majority needed)

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION

Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0252) (Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 5, 6, 7 and 8 October 2020, Item 11)

The President read out the results of the vote on the amendments to:

 

European Climate Law ***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing the framework for achieving climate neutrality and amending Regulation (EU) 2018/1999 (European Climate Law) [COM(2020)0080 — C9-0077/2020 — 2020/0036(COD)] — Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Jytte Guteland (A9-0162/2020)

(Simple majority needed)

Second set of AMENDMENTS

See Texts Adopted (P9_TA(2020)0253) (Voting record: ‘Results of Votes’ of 5, 6, 7 and 8 October 2020, Item 12)

(The sitting was suspended at 14.25.)

IN THE CHAIR: Heidi HAUTALA

Vice-President

12.   Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 15.00.

13.   The role of the European Supervisory Authorities in the Wirecard scandal (debate)

Council and Commission statements: The role of the European Supervisory Authorities in the Wirecard scandal (2020/2701(RSP))

Michael Roth (President-in-Office of the Council) and Valdis Dombrovskis (Executive Vice-President of the Commission) (Executive Vice-President of the Commission) made the statements.

The following spoke: Markus Ferber, on behalf of the PPE Group, Jonás Fernández, on behalf of the S&D Group, Luis Garicano, on behalf of the Renew Group, Gunnar Beck, on behalf of the ID Group, Sven Giegold, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Martin Schirdewan, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Piernicola Pedicini, non-attached Member, Evelyn Regner, Engin Eroglu, Antonio Maria Rinaldi, Henrike Hahn, Miguel Urbán Crespo, Fabio Massimo Castaldo, Eero Heinäluoma, Stéphanie Yon-Courtin, Dorien Rookmaker and Paul Tang.

The following spoke: Valdis Dombrovskis and Michael Roth.

The debate closed.

14.   Composition of political groups

Andrea Caroppo was no longer a member of the ID Group with effect from 7 October 2020. He would henceforth sit with the non-attached Members.

15.   Digital Finance: Emerging risks in crypto-assets — regulatory and supervisory challenges in the area of financial services, institutions and markets — Further development of the Capital Markets Union (CMU): Improving access to capital market finance, in particular by SMEs, and further enabling retail investor participation (debate)

Report with recommendations to the Commission on Digital Finance: Emerging risks in crypto-assets — regulatory and supervisory challenges in the area of financial services, institutions and markets [2020/2034(INL)] — Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Ondřej Kovařík (A9-0161/2020)

Report on further development of the Capital Markets Union (CMU): Improving access to capital market finance, in particular by SMEs, and further enabling retail investor participation [2020/2036(INI)] — Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Isabel Benjumea Benjumea (A9-0155/2020)

Ondřej Kovařík and Isabel Benjumea Benjumea introduced the reports.

IN THE CHAIR: Ewa KOPACZ

Vice-President

The following spoke: Valdis Dombrovskis (Executive Vice-President of the Commission).

The following spoke: Stefan Berger, on behalf of the PPE Group, Eero Heinäluoma, on behalf of the S&D Group, Stéphanie Yon-Courtin, on behalf of the Renew Group, Gunnar Beck, on behalf of the ID Group, Kira Marie Peter-Hansen, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, Eugen Jurzyca, on behalf of the ECR Group, José Gusmão, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, Piernicola Pedicini, non-attached Member, Markus Ferber, Jonás Fernández, Billy Kelleher, Thierry Mariani, Stasys Jakeliūnas, Elżbieta Kruk, Enikő Győri, Eva Kaili, Sven Giegold, Helmut Geuking, Georgios Kyrtsos, Pedro Marques, Othmar Karas, Evelyn Regner, Christophe Hansen, Paul Tang, Ivan Štefanec and Seán Kelly.

The following spoke: Valdis Dombrovskis, Ondřej Kovařík and Isabel Benjumea Benjumea.

The debate closed.

Vote: Minutes of 7.10.2020, Item 17 (amendments); Minutes of 8.10.2020, Item 12 (final vote)

(The sitting was suspended at 16.58.)

16.   Resumption of the sitting

The sitting resumed at 17.15.

17.   Second voting session

The following spoke: Jytte Guteland (rapporteur), to ask, under Rule 59(4), for the matter to be referred back to the committee responsible for interinstitutional negotiations, or for reconsideration if the draft legislative act failed to gain a majority of votes: European Climate Law (A9-0162/2020).

The request would be put to the vote after the final vote on the Commission proposal.

Parliament took the final vote on:

European Climate Law ***I Report on the proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council establishing the framework for achieving climate neutrality and amending Regulation (EU) 2018/1999 (European Climate Law) [COM(2020)0080 — C9-0077/2020 — 2020/0036(COD)] — Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety. Rapporteur: Jytte Guteland (A9-0162/2020);

Equivalence of field inspections carried out on cereal seed-producing crops and equivalence of cereal seed produced in Ukraine ***I Report on the proposal for a decision of the European Parliament and of the Council amending Council Decision 2003/17/EC as regards the equivalence of field inspections carried out in Ukraine on cereal seed-producing crops and on the equivalence of cereal seed produced in Ukraine [COM(2020)0137 — C9-0100/2020 — 2020/0053(COD)] — Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Veronika Vrecionová (A9-0164/2020);

Objection pursuant to Rule 112(2) and (3) and (4)(c): Specifications for titanium dioxide (E 171) Motion for a resolution tabled in accordance with Rule 112(2) and (3) and (4)(c) on the draft Commission regulation amending the Annex to Regulation (EU) No 231/2012 laying down specifications for food additives listed in Annexes II and III to Regulation (EC) No 1333/2008 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards specifications for titanium dioxide (E 171) (D066794/04 — 2020/2795(RPS)) (B9-0308/2020) — ENVI Committee. Members responsible: Michèle Rivasi, Eric Andrieu, Eleonora Evi, Joëlle Mélin, Ljudmila Novak and Mick Wallace;

Objection pursuant to Rule 112(2) and (3) and (4)(c): Maximum levels of acrylamide in certain foodstuffs for infants and young children Motion for a resolution tabled in accordance with Rule 112(2) and (3) and (4)(c) on the draft Commission regulation amending Regulation (EC) No 1881/2006 as regards maximum levels of acrylamide in certain foodstuffs for infants and young children (D067815/03 — 2020/2735(RPS)) (B9-0311/2020) — ENVI Committee. Members responsible: Jutta Paulus, Christel Schaldemose, Martin Hojsík, Eleonora Evi, Sirpa Pietikäinen and Mick Wallace;

The European Forest Strategy — The Way Forward Report on the European Forest Strategy — The Way Forward [2019/2157(INI)] — Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development. Rapporteur: Petri Sarvamaa (A9-0154/2020).

Parliament voted on the amendments to:

Application of railway safety and interoperability rules within the Channel tunnel ***I [COM(2020)0623 — C9-0212/2020 — 2020/0161(COD)] — TRAN Committee;

Decision empowering France to conclude an international agreement concerning the Channel tunnel ***I [COM(2020)0622 — C9-0211/2020 — 2020/0160(COD)] — TRAN Committee;

The rule of law and fundamental rights in Bulgaria Motion for a resolution B9-0309/2020;

Digital Finance: Emerging risks in crypto-assets — regulatory and supervisory challenges in the area of financial services, institutions and markets Report with recommendations to the Commission on Digital Finance: Emerging risks in crypto-assets — regulatory and supervisory challenges in the area of financial services, institutions and markets [2020/2034(INL)] — Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Ondřej Kovařík (A9-0161/2020);

Further development of the Capital Markets Union (CMU): Improving access to capital market finance, in particular by SMEs, and further enabling retail investor participation Report on further development of the Capital Markets Union (CMU): Improving access to capital market finance, in particular by SMEs, and further enabling retail investor participation [2020/2036(INI)] — Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs. Rapporteur: Isabel Benjumea Benjumea (A9-0155/2020).

The ballot would be open until 18.30.

The vote was taken.

The results of votes would be announced the next day, Thursday 8 October 2020, at 8.30.

18.   Explanations of vote

Written explanations of vote:

Explanations of vote submitted in writing under Rule 194 appear on the Members' pages on Parliament's website.

Exceptionally, explanations of vote of a maximum of 400 words would be accepted.

19.   Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Corrections to votes and voting intentions appear on Parliament's website under ‘Results of roll-call votes’ as an annex to the minutes of the sitting. They are for information only and have no effect on the result of the vote as announced in plenary.

The document will be regularly updated in the two weeks following the part-session concerned.

After those two weeks, the list of corrections to votes and voting intentions will be finalised so that it can be translated and published in the Official Journal.

20.   Debate on cases of breaches of human rights, democracy and the rule of law (announcement of motions for resolutions tabled)

In accordance with Rule 144, the following Members or political groups had requested that such a debate be held on the following motions for resolutions:

I.

Eritrea, the case of Dawit Isaak (2020/2813(RSP))

Malin Björk and Marisa Matias, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on Eritrea, the case of Dawit Isaak (B9-0312/2020);

Lars Patrick Berg, Dominique Bilde, Anna Bonfrisco, Susanna Ceccardi, Jaak Madison and Harald Vilimsky, on behalf of the ID Group, on Eritrea, the case of Dawit Isaak (B9-0313/2020);

Michèle Rivasi, Francisco Guerreiro, Katrin Langensiepen, Jordi Solé, Alice Kuhnke, Bronis Ropė and Hannah Neumann, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, and Fabio Massimo Castaldo on Eritrea, the case of Dawit Isaak (B9-0314/2020);

Kati Piri and Evin Incir, on behalf of the S&D Group, on Eritrea, the case of Dawit Isaak (B9-0315/2020);

Anna Fotyga, Karol Karski, Witold Jan Waszczykowski, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Raffaele Fitto, Angel Dzhambazki, Valdemar Tomaševski, Elżbieta Kruk, Ruža Tomašić, Adam Bielan, Assita Kanko, Joanna Kopcińska, Jan Zahradil, Veronika Vrecionová, Emmanouil Fragkos, Ryszard Czarnecki, Bogdan Rzońca and Andrey Slabakov, on behalf of the ECR Group, on Eritrea, the case of Dawit Isaak (B9-0322/2020);

Michael Gahler, David Lega, Isabel Wiseler-Lima, Željana Zovko, Lefteris Christoforou, Loukas Fourlas, Lóránt Vincze, Tomáš Zdechovský, David McAllister, Leopoldo López Gil, Inese Vaidere, Vangelis Meimarakis, Krzysztof Hetman, Romana Tomc, Magdalena Adamowicz, Ivan Štefanec, Peter Pollák, Maria Walsh, György Hölvényi, Vladimír Bilčík, Paulo Rangel, Benoit Lutgen, Sandra Kalniete, Francisco Millan Mon, Gabriel Mato, Eva Maydell, Janina Ochojska, Ludek Niedermayer, Jiří Pospíšil, Stanislav Polčák, Stelios Kympouropoulos and Antonio López-Istúriz White, on behalf of the PPE Group, on Eritrea, the case of Dawit Isaak (B9-0331/2020);

Karin Karlsbro, Abir Al-Sahlani, Malik Azmani, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Olivier Chastel, Katalin Cseh, Klemen Grošelj, Irena Joveva, Moritz Körner, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Nathalie Loiseau, Javier Nart, Jan-Christoph Oetjen, Urmas Paet, Frédérique Ries, Nicolae Ștefănuță, Ramona Victoria Strugariu and Hilde Vautmans, on behalf of the Renew Group, on Eritrea, the case of Dawit Isaak (B9-0332/2020).

II.

The ‘Foreign Agents’ Law in Nicaragua (2020/2814(RSP))

Tilly Metz, Francisco Guerreiro, Anna Cavazzini, Jordi Solé, Hannah Neumann, Diana Riba i Giner and Bronis Ropė, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, and Fabio Massimo Castaldo, on the ‘Foreign Agents’ Law in Nicaragua (B9-0317/2020);

Kati Piri and Alicia Homs Ginel, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the ‘Foreign Agents’ Law in Nicaragua (B9-0318/2020);

José Ramón Bauzá Díaz, Malik Azmani, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Dita Charanzová, Olivier Chastel, Katalin Cseh, Klemen Grošelj, Irena Joveva, Karin Karlsbro, Moritz Körner, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Javier Nart, Urmas Paet, Frédérique Ries, Nicolae Ștefănuță, Ramona Strugariu, Hilde Vautmans and Adrián Vázquez Lázara, on behalf of the Renew Group, on the ‘Foreign Agents’ Law in Nicaragua (B9-0319/2020);

Michael Gahler, Leopoldo López Gil, Isabel Wiseler Lima, Željana Zovko, Lefteris Christoforou, Loucas Fourlas, Loránt Vincze, Tomáš Zdechovský, David McAllister, David Lega, Inese Vaidere, Vangelis Meimarakis, Krzysztof Hetman, Romana Tomc, Magdalena Adamowicz, Ivan Štefanec, Peter Pollák, Maria Walsh, Vladimír Bilčík, Isabel Benjumea Benjumea, Sandra Kalniete, Gabriel Mato, Eva Maydell, Janina Ochojska, Jens Gieseke, Luděk Niedermayer, Jiří Pospíšil, Stanislav Polčák and Stelios Kympouropoulos, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the ‘Foreign Agents’ Law in Nicaragua (B9-0320/2020);

Anna Fotyga, Karol Karski, Witold Jan Waszczykowski, Jadwiga Wiśniewska, Raffaele Fitto, Angel Dzhambazki, Valdemar Tomaševski, Elżbieta Kruk, Ruža Tomašić, Adam Bielan, Assita Kanko, Joanna Kopcińska, Jan Zahradil, Veronika Vrecionová, Ryszard Czarnecki, Bogdan Rzońca, Hermann Tertsch and Andrey Slabakov, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the ‘Foreign Agents’ Law in Nicaragua (B9-0321/2020).

III.

The situation of Ethiopian migrants in detention centres in Saudi Arabia (2020/2815(RSP))

Miguel Urbán Crespo, on behalf of the GUE/NGL Group, on the situation of Ethiopian migrants in detention centres in Saudi Arabia (B9-0324/2020);

Ernest Urtasun, Heidi Hautala, Francisco Guerreiro, Sven Giegold, Hannah Neumann, Mounir Satouri, Jordi Solé, Monika Vana, Tineke Strik and Bronis Ropė, on behalf of the Verts/ALE Group, and Fabio Massimo Castaldo on the situation of Ethiopian migrants in detention centres in Saudi Arabia (B9-0325/2020);

Kati Piri and Isabel Santos, on behalf of the S&D Group, on the situation of Ethiopian migrants in detention centres in Saudi Arabia on the situation of Ethiopian migrants in detention centres in Saudi Arabia (B9-0326/2020);

Urmas Paet, Malik Azmani, Izaskun Bilbao Barandica, Olivier Chastel, Katalin Cseh, Klemen Groselj, Irina Joveva, Karin Karlsbro, Moritz Körner, Ilhan Kyuchyuk, Javier Nart, Jan-Christoph Oetjen, Nicolae Ștefănuță, Ramona Victoria Strugariu and Hilde Vautmans, on behalf of the Renew Group, on the situation of Ethiopian migrants in detention centres in Saudi Arabia (B9-0327/2020);

Anna Fotyga, Karol Karski, Witold Waszczykowski, Jadwiga Wisniewska, Raffaele Fitto, Angel Dzhambazki, Valdemar Tomasevski, Elzbieta Kruk, Ruza Tomasic, Adam Bielan, Assita Kanko, Joanna Kopcinska, Jan Zahradil, Veronika Vrecionova, Emmanouil Fragkos and Andrey Slabakov, on behalf of the ECR Group, on the situation of Ethiopian migrants in detention centres in Saudi Arabia (B9-0329/2020);

Michael Gahler, Isabel Wiseler-Lima, Željana Zovko, Lefteris Christoforou, Loukas Fourlas, Lóránt Vincze, Tomáš Zdechovský, David McAllister, Leopoldo López Gil, David Lega, Vangelis Meimarakis, Krzysztof Hetman, Romana Tomc, Magdalena Adamowicz, Ivan Štefanec, Peter Pollák, Maria Walsh, Benoit Lutgen, Sandra Kalniete, Eva Maydell, Janina Ochojska, Ludek Niedermayer, Jiří Pospíšil, Stanislav Polčák and Stelios Kympouropoulos, on behalf of the PPE Group, on the situation of Ethiopian migrants in detention centres in Saudi Arabia (B9-0330/2020).

Speaking time would be allocated in accordance with Rule 171.

21.   Delegated acts (Rule 111(2))

The following draft delegated acts had been forwarded to Parliament:

Commission delegated regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) 2018/848 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards exceptional production rules in organic production (C(2020)02990 — 2020/2804(DEA))

Deadline for raising objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 24 September 2020

referred to responsible: AGRI

Commission delegated regulation amending Part I of Annex II to Regulation (EU) 2018/848 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards the use of in-conversion and non-organic plant reproductive material (C(2020)06224 — 2020/2800(DEA))

Deadline for raising objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 16 September 2020

referred to responsible: AGRI

Commission delegated regulation supplementing Regulation (EU) 2017/2402 of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to fees charged by the European Securities and Markets Authority to securitisation repositories (C(2020)06281 — 2020/2803(DEA))

Deadline for raising objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 18 September 2020

referred to responsible: ECON

Commission delegated regulation amending Annexes II and III to Regulation (EU) No 978/2012 of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards Armenia and Vietnam (C(2020)06474 — 2020/2806(DEA))

Deadline for raising objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 25 September 2020

referred to responsible: INTA

Commission delegated directive amending the Annexes to Directive 2008/68/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council as regards adaptation to scientific and technical progress (C(2020)06661 — 2020/2816(DEA))

Deadline for raising objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 2 October 2020

referred to responsible: TRAN

Draft delegated acts for which the period for raising objections has been extended:

Commission delegated regulation amending Regulation (EC) No 273/2004 of the European Parliament and of the Council and Council Regulation (EC) No 111/2005 as regards the inclusion of certain drug precursors in the list of scheduled substances (C(2020)04691 — 2020/2728(DEA))

Deadline for raising objections: 2 months from the date of receipt of 14 July 2020

Extension of the deadline for lodging objections: an additional 2 months at Parliament's request

referred to responsible: LIBE

22.   Petitions

Petitions numbers 0957-20 to 1030-20 had been entered in the register on 7 October 2020 and had been forwarded to the committee responsible, in accordance with Rule 226(9) and (10).

23.   Transfers of appropriations and budgetary decisions

In accordance with Article 29 of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to approve transfer of appropriations C6/2020 — Section I — European Parliament.

In accordance with Article 29(3) and Article 31 of the Financial Regulation, the Committee on Budgets had decided to approve transfer of appropriations No 2/2020 — Section VIII — European Ombudsman.

24.   Documents received

The following documents had been received:

Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 16/2020 — Section III — Commission (N9-0048/2020 — C9-0316/2020 — 2020/2204(GBD))

referred to responsible: BUDG

Proposal for transfer of appropriations DEC 17/2020 — Section III — Commission (N9-0049/2020 — C9-0317/2020 — 2020/2205(GBD))

referred to responsible: BUDG

25.   Agenda of the next sitting

The agenda of the next day's sitting had been established (‘Agenda’PE 658.540/OJJE).

26.   Closure of the sitting

The sitting closed at 18.30.

Klaus Welle

Secretary-General

David Maria Sassoli

President


7 October 2020

ECR: Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL: Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID: Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson Christine, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI: Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE: Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew: Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D: Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE: Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka.


7 October 2020

ECR: Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL: Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID: Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson Christine, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Caroppo, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI: Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Kolakušić, Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE: Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew: Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D: Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE: Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka.


7 October 2020

Present:

Adamowicz Magdalena, Ademov Asim, Adinolfi Isabella, Adinolfi Matteo, Aguilar Mazaly, Aguilera Clara, Alexandrov Yordanov Alexander, Alfonsi François, Al-Sahlani Abir, Anderson Christine, Andresen Rasmus, Andrews Barry, Andrieu Eric, Androuët Mathilde, Androulakis Nikos, Angel Marc, Annemans Gerolf, Ansip Andrus, Ara-Kovács Attila, Arena Maria, Arias Echeverría Pablo, Arimont Pascal, Arłukowicz Bartosz, Arvanitis Konstantinos, Asimakopoulou Anna-Michelle, Auštrevičius Petras, Avram Carmen, Azmani Malik, Balt Marek Paweł, Bardella Jordan, Barley Katarina, Bartolo Pietro, Băsescu Traian, Basso Alessandra, Bay Nicolas, Beck Gunnar, Beer Nicola, Beghin Tiziana, Beigneux Aurelia, Benifei Brando, Benjumea Benjumea Isabel, Bentele Hildegard, Berendsen Tom, Berg Lars Patrick, Berger Stefan, Bergkvist Erik, Biedroń Robert, Bielan Adam, Bijoux Stéphane, Bilbao Barandica Izaskun, Bilčík Vladimír, Bilde Dominique, Bischoff Gabriele, Biteau Benoît, Blaga Vasile, Bocskor Andrea, Boeselager Damian, Bogdan Ioan-Rareș, Bogovič Franc, Bonafè Simona, Borchia Paolo, Botoș Vlad-Marius, Boyer Gilles, Brglez Milan, Brudziński Joachim Stanisław, Brunet Sylvie, Buchheit Markus, Bullmann Udo, Burkhardt Delara, Bütikofer Reinhard, Buxadé Villalba Jorge, Campomenosi Marco, Cañas Jordi, Canfin Pascal, Caroppo Andrea, Carvalhais Isabel, Casa David, Caspary Daniel, Castaldo Fabio Massimo, Cavazzini Anna, Ceccardi Susanna, Cerdas Sara, Chahim Mohammed, Chaibi Leila, Charanzová Dita, Chastel Olivier, Christoforou Lefteris, Cicurel Ilana, Colin-Oesterlé Nathalie, Comín i Oliveres Antoni, Conte Rosanna, Cormand David, Corrao Ignazio, Cseh Katalin, Czarnecki Ryszard, van Dalen Peter, Dalli Miriam, Dalunde Jakop G., Daly Clare, Danjean Arnaud, Danti Nicola, Da Re Gianantonio, De Castro Paolo, Decerle Jérémy, Delbos-Corfield Gwendoline, Deli Andor, Delli Karima, De Meo Salvatore, Demirel Özlem, Deparnay-Grunenberg Anna, Deutsch Tamás, Didier Geoffroy, Dobrev Klára, Doleschal Christian, Donáth Anna Júlia, Donato Francesca, Dorfmann Herbert, Dreosto Marco, Durá Ferrandis Estrella, Durand Pascal, Ďuriš Nicholsonová Lucia, Dzhambazki Angel, Eppink Derk Jan, Ernst Cornelia, Eroglu Engin, Ertug Ismail, Estaràs Ferragut Rosa, Falcă Gheorghe, Federley Fredrick, Ferber Markus, Fernandes José Manuel, Fernández Jonás, Ferrandino Giuseppe, Ferrara Laura, Fest Nicolaus, Fidanza Carlo, Flego Valter, Fotyga Anna, Fourlas Loucas, Fragkos Emmanouil, Frankowski Tomasz, Franz Romeo, Freund Daniel, Fuglsang Niels, Furore Mario, Gahler Michael, Gál Kinga, Gálvez Muñoz Lina, Gamon Claudia, García Del Blanco Ibán, García-Margallo y Marfil José Manuel, García Muñoz Isabel, Gardiazabal Rubial Eider, Garicano Luis, Gebhardt Evelyne, Geese Alexandra, Gemma Chiara, Georgiou Giorgos, Geuking Helmut, Ghinea Cristian, Giarrusso Dino, Giegold Sven, Gieseke Jens, Glavak Sunčana, Goerens Charles, González Casares Nicolás, González Pons Esteban, Gozi Sandro, de Graaff Marcel, Grant Valentino, Grapini Maria, Gregorová Markéta, Griset Catherine, Groothuis Bart, Grošelj Klemen, Grudler Christophe, Gruffat Claude, Gualmini Elisabetta, Guetta Bernard, Guillaume Sylvie, Guteland Jytte, Gyöngyösi Márton, Győri Enikő, Hahn Svenja, Hahn Henrike, Haider Roman, Hajšel Robert, Hakkarainen Teuvo, Hansen Christophe, Häusling Martin, Hautala Heidi, Hava Mircea-Gheorghe, Hayer Valérie, Heide Hannes, Heinäluoma Eero, Herzberger-Fofana Pierrette, Hidvéghi Balázs, Hohlmeier Monika, Hojsík Martin, Holmgren Pär, Hölvényi György, Homs Ginel Alicia, Hortefeux Brice, Hübner Danuta Maria, Huhtasaari Laura, Huitema Jan, Incir Evin, in 't Veld Sophia, Jahr Peter, Jakeliūnas Stasys, Jalkh Jean-François, Jamet France, Járóka Lívia, Jarubas Adam, Juknevičienė Rasa, Jurgiel Krzysztof, Jurzyca Eugen, Juvin Herve, Kaili Eva, Kalinowski Jarosław, Kaljurand Marina, Kammerevert Petra, Kanev Radan, Kanko Assita, Karas Othmar, Karleskind Pierre, Karlsbro Karin, Kefalogiannis Manolis, Kelleher Billy, Keller Fabienne, Kelly Seán, Kempa Beata, Kizilyürek Niyazi, Kloc Izabela-Helena, Knotek Ondřej, Kofod Peter, Kohut Łukasz, Kolaja Marcel, Kolakušić Mislav, Konečná Kateřina, Konstantinou Athanasios, Kopacz Ewa, Kopcińska Joanna, Körner Moritz, Kósa Ádám, Kountoura Elena, Kovařík Ondřej, Kovatchev Andrey, Krah Maximilian, Krasnodębski Zdzisław, Krehl Constanze, Kruk Elżbieta, Kubilius Andrius, Kuhnke Alice, Kuhs Joachim, Kuźmiuk Zbigniew, Kympouropoulos Stelios, Kyrtsos Georgios, Kyuchyuk Ilhan, Lacapelle Jean-Lin, Lagodinsky Sergey, Lagos Ioannis, Lange Bernd, de Lange Esther, Laporte Hélène, Larrouturou Pierre, Leitão-Marques Maria-Manuel, Lenaers Jeroen, Lexmann Miriam, Liberadzki Bogusław, Limmer Sylvia, Lins Norbert, Lizzi Elena, Loiseau Nathalie, Løkkegaard Morten, López Javi, López Aguilar Juan Fernando, López Gil Leopoldo, López-Istúriz White Antonio, Luena César, Łukacijewska Elżbieta Katarzyna, Lutgen Benoît, McAllister David, McGuinness Mairead, MacManus Chris, Madison Jaak, Maestre Martín De Almagro Cristina, Maldeikienė Aušra, Maldonado López Adriana, Manders Antonius, Mandl Lukas, Mariani Thierry, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Martusciello Fulvio, Matias Marisa, Matić Predrag Fred, Mato Gabriel, Maurel Emmanuel, Mavrides Costas, Maydell Eva, Mayer Georg, Mazurek Beata, Mebarek Nora, Melbārde Dace, Mélin Joëlle, Metsola Roberta, Metz Tilly, Meuthen Jörg, Michels Martina, Mihaylova Iskra, Milazzo Giuseppe, Millán Mon Francisco José, Miller Leszek, Molnár Csaba, Montserrat Dolors, Morano Nadine, Moreno Sánchez Javier, Moretti Alessandra, Mortler Marlene, Motreanu Dan-Ștefan, Możdżanowska Andżelika Anna, Müller Ulrike, Mureșan Siegfried, Nagtegaal Caroline, Nart Javier, Negrescu Victor, Neumann Hannah, Neuser Norbert, Niebler Angelika, Nistor Gheorghe-Vlad, Noichl Maria, Novak Ljudmila, Novakov Andrey, Oetjen Jan-Christoph, Olivier Philippe, Omarjee Younous, O'Sullivan Grace, Paet Urmas, Pagazaurtundúa Maite, Panza Alessandro, Papadakis Demetris, Papadakis Kostas, Paulus Jutta, Pedicini Piernicola, Pelletier Anne-Sophie, Penkova Tsvetelina, Pereira Sandra, Peter-Hansen Kira Marie, Picierno Pina, Picula Tonino, Pieper Markus, Pignedoli Sabrina, Pineda Manu, Pirbakas Maxette, de la Pisa Carrión Margarita, Pisapia Giuliano, Pizarro Manuel, Ponsatí Obiols Clara, Poręba Tomasz Piotr, Puigdemont i Casamajó Carles, Radev Emil, Rafaela Samira, Rafalska Elżbieta, Rangel Paulo, Regner Evelyn, Rego Sira, Reil Guido, Reintke Terry, Ressler Karlo, Riba i Giner Diana, Ries Frédérique, Rinaldi Antonio Maria, Ripa Manuela, Riquet Dominique, Rivasi Michèle, Rivière Jérôme, Roberti Franco, Rodríguez-Piñero Inma, Rodríguez Palop Eugenia, Rodríguez Ramos María Soraya, Rónai Sándor, Rondinelli Daniela, Rooken Rob, Rookmaker Dorien, Roos Robert, Roose Caroline, Ros Sempere Marcos, Ruiz Devesa Domènec, Rzońca Bogdan, Salini Massimiliano, Sánchez Amor Nacho, Sander Anne, Santos Isabel, Sardone Silvia, Sarvamaa Petri, Saryusz-Wolski Jacek, Sassoli David Maria, Satouri Mounir, Schaldemose Christel, Schieder Andreas, Schmiedtbauer Simone, Scholz Helmut, Schreinemacher Liesje, Schuster Joachim, Schwab Andreas, Seekatz Ralf, Séjourné Stéphane, Sidl Günther, Silva Pereira Pedro, Sinčić Ivan Vilibor, Sippel Birgit, Skyttedal Sara, Sofo Vincenzo, Šojdrová Michaela, Sokol Tomislav, Solé Jordi, Solís Pérez Susana, Sonneborn Martin, Spurek Sylwia, Spyraki Maria, Stanishev Sergei, Štefanec Ivan, Ștefănuță Nicolae, Strugariu Ramona, Szájer József, Tajani Antonio, Tang Paul, Tarabella Marc, Terras Riho, Tertsch Hermann, Tobé Tomas, Tobiszowski Grzegorz, Toia Patrizia, Tomc Romana, Toom Yana, Tóth Edina, Tovaglieri Isabella, Trillet-Lenoir Véronique, Trócsányi László, Tudorache Dragoș, Uhrík Milan, Ujhelyi István, Urbán Crespo Miguel, Urtasun Ernest, Ušakovs Nils, Van Brempt Kathleen, Vandendriessche Tom, Van Overtveldt Johan, Vautmans Hilde, Vedrenne Marie-Pierre, Verhofstadt Guy, Vilimsky Harald, Villanueva Ruiz Idoia, Villumsen Nikolaj, Vincze Loránt, Vind Marianne, Vitanov Petar, Vollath Bettina, Von Cramon-Taubadel Viola, Voss Axel, Vozemberg-Vrionidi Elissavet, Vuolo Lucia, Vázquez Lázara Adrián, Wallace Mick, Walsh Maria, Warborn Jörgen, Waszczykowski Witold Jan, Weimers Charlie, Wiezik Michal, Winkler Iuliu, Wiseler-Lima Isabel, Wiśniewska Jadwiga, Wölken Tiemo, Yenbou Salima, Yon-Courtin Stéphanie, Yoncheva Elena, Zacharopoulou Chrysoula, Zagorakis Theodoros, Zalewska Anna, Zambelli Stefania, Zarzalejos Javier, Ždanoka Tatjana, Zdechovský Tomáš, Zimniok Bernhard, Złotowski Kosma, Zoido Álvarez Juan Ignacio, Zorrinho Carlos, Zovko Željana

Excused:

Beňová Monika, Rougé André

Owing to the COVID-19 pandemic, a remote voting system had been introduced (see Bureau Decision of 20 March 2020 supplementing its Decision of 3 May 2004 on rules governing voting). The Members who voted are listed in the document ‘Results of roll-call votes’, which is annexed to the Minutes of the sitting and available on Parliament's website.


7 October 2020

RESULT OF VOTES

The results of the votes held during this part-session are published in a single document annexed to the minutes of the last day of the part-session.


7 October 2020

1.   A9-0170/2020 — Michal Šimečka — Resolution

In favour: 521

ECR : Bourgeois, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Geuking, Kanko, Van Overtveldt

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Chaibi, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, De Meo, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Tajani, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Vaidere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 152

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Daly, Pereira Sandra, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Pirbakas, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Bocskor, Deli, Deutsch, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Hidvéghi, Hölvényi, Járóka, Kósa, Szájer, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Zver

Abstention: 21

ECR : Jurzyca, Melbārde

GUE/NGL : Botenga, Georgiou, Konečná

ID : Kofod

PPE : Bellamy, Danjean, Didier, Evren, Hortefeux, Lexmann, Morano, Sander, Štefanec, Terras, Vincze, Winkler

Renew : Uspaskich

S&D : Sant

Verts/ALE : Jakeliūnas

2.   A9-0160/2020 — Jörgen Warborn — Resolution

In favour: 431

ECR : Berlato, Bourgeois, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fragkos, Geuking, Kanko, Melbārde, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Terheș, Tomaševski, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Zahradil, Zīle

ID : Kofod

NI : Konstantinou, Rookmaker, Sonneborn

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, Gieseke, Glavak, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zdechovský, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Bijoux, Boyer, Brunet, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Cicurel, Cseh, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Goerens, Gozi, Grudler, Guetta, Hayer, Hojsík, Joveva, Karleskind, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Loiseau, Müller, Pekkarinen, Ries, Riquet, Séjourné, Šimečka, Tolleret, Trillet-Lenoir, Uspaskich, Vedrenne, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guteland, Hajšel, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 140

ECR : Aguilar, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Eppink, Kempa, Lundgren, Procaccini, Rooken, Roos, Stegrud, Tertsch, Tomašić, Weimers

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Buchheit, Collard, David, De Man, Fest, Garraud, de Graaff, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Pirbakas, Reil, Rivière, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Arias Echeverría, Benjumea Benjumea, del Castillo Vera, Estaràs Ferragut, García-Margallo y Marfil, González Pons, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Mato, Millán Mon, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez

Renew : Ansip, Auštrevičius, Beer, Charanzová, Dlabajová, Glück, Hahn Svenja, Hlaváček, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Maxová, Oetjen, Paet, Ștefănuță

Abstention: 124

ECR : Bielan, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Fotyga, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tobiszowski, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zalewska, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Hazekamp, Modig

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Gancia, Grant, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Caroppo, Comín i Oliveres, Kolakušić, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Sinčić

PPE : Bernhuber, Lexmann, Schmiedtbauer

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Armand, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Cañas, Christensen, Danti, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Groothuis, Grošelj, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Karlsbro, Kyuchyuk, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Nagtegaal, Nart, Pagazaurtundúa, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Toom, Torvalds, Tudorache, Vautmans, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara

S&D : Andrieu, Arena, Glucksmann, Guillaume, Heide, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Mebarek, Noichl, Regner, Schieder, Vollath

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Abstention : Sidl

3.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 146

In favour: 377

ECR : Bourgeois, Kanko, Van Overtveldt

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Kofod

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Bellamy, Bilčík, Carvalho, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, Didier, Evren, Fernandes, Hortefeux, Hübner, Morano, Pereira Lídia, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Sander, Šojdrová, Wiezik

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 312

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Konečná

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Rookmaker

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, van Dalen, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pieper, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Bilbao Barandica, Charanzová, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Gamon, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Maxová, Müller

Abstention: 5

NI : Kolakušić, Uhrík

PPE : Lutgen, Ochojska, Thun und Hohenstein

4.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 161/1

In favour: 508

ECR : Bourgeois, Kanko, Van Overtveldt

ID : Haider, Kofod, Madison, Mayer, Vilimsky

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 178

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Comín i Oliveres, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Buda, Marinescu, Terras

Renew : Charanzová, Dlabajová, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Maxová

Abstention: 7

ECR : Melbārde, Ruissen, Zīle

ID : Bruna

NI : Kolakušić

PPE : Salini

S&D : Aguilera

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Aubry, Björk, Bompard, Chaibi, Daly, Hazekamp, Modig, Villumsen, Wallace

5.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 161/2

In favour: 323

ECR : Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Jurzyca

ID : Kofod

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Arimont, van Dalen, Fitzgerald, Franssen, Hansen, Kelly, Kokalari, Lutgen, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Niedermayer, Ochojska, Peeters, Pietikäinen, Polfjärd, Pollák, Sarvamaa, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Virkkunen, Walsh, Warborn, Wiezik, Wiseler-Lima

Renew : Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Číž, Cozzolino, Dalli, Danielsson, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Neuser, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 339

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Comín i Oliveres, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Winzig, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Beer, Charanzová, Danti, Dlabajová, Glück, Hahn Svenja, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Maxová, Mihaylova, Oetjen

S&D : Belka, Kohut, Miller

Abstention: 31

ECR : Bourgeois, Kanko, Van Overtveldt

GUE/NGL : Botenga

ID : Bruna

NI : Kolakušić, Radačovský

PPE : Bellamy, Bentele, Bilčík, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, Didier, Evren, Hortefeux, Hübner, Morano, Mortler, Sander

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Avram, Benea, Ciuhodaru, Crețu, Cutajar, Grapini, Negrescu, Nica, Plumb, Tudose

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Aubry, Björk, Bompard, Chaibi, Daly, Hazekamp, Modig, Villumsen, Wallace

Against : Körner, Mavrides

6.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 161/3

In favour: 612

ECR : Aguilar, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Botenga, Konečná

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Caroppo, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 80

ECR : Berlato, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Lundgren, Procaccini, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Weimers

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Anderson, Annemans, Beck, Berg, Blaško, Buchheit, David, De Man, Fest, de Graaff, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Reil, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Comín i Oliveres, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Lega, Marinescu, Pietikäinen, Skyttedal

Renew : Al-Sahlani

Abstention: 2

NI : Kolakušić, Radačovský

7.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 161/4

In favour: 209

ECR : Aguilar, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

NI : Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Bellamy, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogovič, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, Didier, Dorfmann, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Franssen, Gahler, Gieseke, Glavak, Hansen, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lenaers, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zdechovský, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Armand, Azmani, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Ghinea, Groothuis, Grošelj, Huitema, Müller, Nagtegaal, Pîslaru, Schreinemacher, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Tudorache

S&D : Androulakis, Avram, Belka, Benea, Beňová, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Crețu, Grapini, Hajšel, Heinäluoma, Hristov, Kaili, Liberadzki, Marques Pedro, Mavrides, Miller, Negrescu, Nica, Penkova, Plumb, Stanishev, Tudose, Vitanov, Yoncheva

Against: 472

ECR : Berlato, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Lundgren, Procaccini, Rooken, Roos, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Weimers

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Caroppo, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Berlusconi, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Buda, Bușoi, del Castillo Vera, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Doleschal, Duda, Frankowski, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hava, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hölvényi, Járóka, Jarubas, Kalinowski, Kokalari, Kósa, Lega, Lewandowski, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Montserrat, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Nistor, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polfjärd, Salini, Sikorski, Skyttedal, Szájer, Tajani, Tobé, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vincze, Warborn, Winkler, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Benifei, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cozzolino, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Heide, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Matić, Mebarek, Mikser, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Neuser, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 13

ECR : Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Jurzyca

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas

PPE : Lutgen, Mortler, Wiezik

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Calenda, Cutajar

Verts/ALE : Ripa

8.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 161/5

In favour: 316

ECR : Aguilar, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Konečná

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Caroppo, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Bellamy, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogovič, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, Didier, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gieseke, Glavak, Halicki, Hansen, Herbst, Hetman, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kopacz, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Monteiro de Aguiar, Morano, Mortler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zdechovský, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Armand, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Cañas, Charanzová, Danti, Dlabajová, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Groothuis, Grošelj, Hahn Svenja, Hlaváček, Huitema, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Maxová, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Pagazaurtundúa, Pîslaru, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Tudorache, Vázquez Lázara

S&D : Androulakis, Avram, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Biedroń, Bonafè, Calenda, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Crețu, De Castro, Ferrandino, Grapini, Gualmini, Hajšel, Heinäluoma, Hristov, Kaili, Kohut, Liberadzki, Marques Pedro, Mavrides, Miller, Moretti, Negrescu, Nica, Penkova, Picierno, Pisapia, Plumb, Roberti, Stanishev, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Vind, Vitanov, Yoncheva

Against: 362

ECR : Berlato, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Lundgren, Procaccini, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Weimers

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Anderson, Annemans, Beck, Berg, Blaško, Buchheit, De Man, Fest, de Graaff, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Kuhs, Limmer, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Reil, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Băsescu, Benjumea Benjumea, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Buda, Bușoi, del Castillo Vera, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Doleschal, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Hava, Hidvéghi, Hölvényi, Járóka, Kokalari, Kósa, Lega, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Montserrat, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Nistor, Patriciello, Pietikäinen, Polfjärd, Salini, Skyttedal, Szájer, Tobé, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vincze, Warborn, Winkler, Zarzalejos, Zoido Álvarez

Renew : Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Bijoux, Boyer, Brunet, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Goerens, Gozi, Grudler, Guetta, Hayer, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Nart, Paet, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Balt, Barley, Bergkvist, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Borzan, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Cozzolino, Dalli, Danielsson, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fernández, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Guillaume, Guteland, Heide, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Matić, Mebarek, Mikser, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Neuser, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Picula, Piri, Pizarro, Regner, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 15

ECR : Eppink, Rooken, Roos

GUE/NGL : Georgiou

ID : Krah

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas

PPE : Lutgen

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Brglez, Cutajar, Fajon

Verts/ALE : Ripa

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : De Meo

9.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 172/rev/1

In favour: 280

ECR : Bielan, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Konečná

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Gancia, Grant, Haider, Lancini, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Caroppo, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Armand, Botoș, Charanzová, Dlabajová, Ghinea, Hlaváček, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Maxová, Pîslaru, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Tudorache

S&D : Balt, Belka, Brglez, Cimoszewicz, Hristov, Kohut, Liberadzki, Miller

Against: 393

ECR : Bourgeois, Eppink, Kanko, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Stegrud, Van Overtveldt, Weimers

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Buchheit, Collard, David, De Man, Fest, Garraud, de Graaff, Griset, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Mariani, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Reil, Rivière, Vandendriessche, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Pietikäinen

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Barley, Bartolo, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 21

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Procaccini, Stancanelli, Tertsch

GUE/NGL : Botenga, Georgiou, Kizilyürek

NI : Kolakušić, Radačovský

PPE : Bernhuber, Mandl, Sagartz, Schmiedtbauer, Thaler, Winzig

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Körner

10.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 172/rev/2

In favour: 316

ECR : Aguilar, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Konečná

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Charanzová, Dlabajová, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Maxová, Ștefănuță

S&D : Balt, Belka, Hristov, Liberadzki, Miller

Against: 366

ECR : Lundgren, Ruissen, Stegrud, Weimers

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Annemans, Blaško, Buchheit, De Man, de Graaff, Kofod, Vandendriessche

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Pietikäinen

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Barley, Bartolo, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 12

ECR : Berlato, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Procaccini, Rooken, Roos, Stancanelli

NI : Kolakušić, Radačovský, Uhrík

11.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 172/rev/3

In favour: 269

ECR : Aguilar, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Konečná

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Gancia, Grant, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Caroppo, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Armand, Botoș, Charanzová, Dlabajová, Ghinea, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Maxová, Pîslaru, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Tudorache

S&D : Balt, Hristov, Liberadzki

Against: 410

ECR : Bourgeois, Eppink, Kanko, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Stegrud, Van Overtveldt, Weimers

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Buchheit, Collard, David, De Man, Fest, Garraud, de Graaff, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Reil, Rivière, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Franssen, Patriciello, Peeters, Pietikäinen

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 15

ECR : Berlato, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Procaccini, Stancanelli

NI : Kolakušić, Radačovský

PPE : Arimont, Bernhuber, Mandl, Sagartz, Schmiedtbauer, Thaler, Winzig

12.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 172/rev/4

In favour: 135

ECR : Bielan, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Konečná

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Gancia, Grant, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Caroppo, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arłukowicz, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Buda, Bușoi, Deli, Deutsch, Duda, Frankowski, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hava, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hölvényi, Hübner, Járóka, Jarubas, Kalinowski, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Lewandowski, Łukacijewska, Marinescu, Maydell, Motreanu, Mureșan, Nistor, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Radev, Sikorski, Szájer, Thun und Hohenstein, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vincze, Walsh

Renew : Armand, Botoș, Charanzová, Dlabajová, Ghinea, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Maxová, Pîslaru, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Tudorache

S&D : Balt, Hristov, Liberadzki

Against: 546

ECR : Bourgeois, Eppink, Kanko, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Stegrud, Van Overtveldt, Weimers

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Buchheit, Collard, David, De Man, Fest, Garraud, de Graaff, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Reil, Rivière, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogovič, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Hansen, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 13

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Procaccini, Stancanelli, Tertsch

NI : Kolakušić, Radačovský, Uhrík

13.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 172/rev/5

In favour: 171

ECR : Aguilar, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Konečná

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Caroppo, Konstantinou

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arłukowicz, Băsescu, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Buda, Bușoi, Deli, Deutsch, Duda, Frankowski, Gál, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hava, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hölvényi, Hübner, Járóka, Jarubas, Kalinowski, Kanev, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Lewandowski, Łukacijewska, Marinescu, Maydell, Motreanu, Mureșan, Nistor, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Radev, Sikorski, Szájer, Thun und Hohenstein, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vincze, Winkler

Renew : Armand, Botoș, Charanzová, Dlabajová, Ghinea, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Maxová, Pîslaru, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Tudorache

S&D : Balt, Belka, Hristov, Liberadzki, Miller

Against: 500

ECR : Eppink, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Stegrud, Weimers

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Annemans, Blaško, De Man, de Graaff, Kofod, Vandendriessche

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Asimakopoulou, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bogovič, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Franssen, Gahler, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Hansen, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hortefeux, Jahr, Juknevičienė, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Vaidere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Barley, Bartolo, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 23

ECR : Berlato, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Procaccini, Stancanelli

ID : Anderson, Beck, Berg, Buchheit, Fest, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Meuthen, Reil, Zimniok

NI : Gyöngyösi, Kolakušić, Radačovský, Uhrík

14.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 172/rev/6

In favour: 149

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Konečná

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Konstantinou, Uhrík

PPE : Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Băsescu, Kovatchev, Marinescu, Maydell, Novakov, Patriciello, Radev

Renew : Armand, Botoș, Charanzová, Dlabajová, Ghinea, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Maxová, Pîslaru, Strugariu, Tudorache

S&D : Balt, Hristov, Liberadzki

Against: 537

ECR : Bourgeois, Kanko, Lundgren, Ruissen, Stegrud, Van Overtveldt, Weimers

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Annemans, De Man, de Graaff, Kofod, Vandendriessche

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 8

ECR : Ďuriš Nicholsonová

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský

PPE : Arimont, Hübner

S&D : Brglez

15.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 152

In favour: 321

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Konečná

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Caroppo, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Radačovský

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Beer, Bilbao Barandica, Charanzová, Dlabajová, Glück, Grošelj, Hahn Svenja, Hlaváček, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Maxová, Oetjen

S&D : Brglez, Fajon, Zorrinho

Against: 364

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Anderson, Beck, Berg, Buchheit, Fest, de Graaff, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Meuthen, Reil, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Fitzgerald, Kanev, Kelly, McGuinness, Walsh

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grudler, Guetta, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 9

GUE/NGL : Botenga, MacManus

ID : Kofod

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas

PPE : Pietikäinen

S&D : Kaili

Verts/ALE : Ripa

16.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 173/rev

In favour: 140

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Konstantinou, Radačovský, Rookmaker

PPE : Marinescu, Novakov

Renew : Charanzová, Dlabajová, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Maxová

Against: 546

ECR : Ďuriš Nicholsonová

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : de Graaff, Kofod

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 8

GUE/NGL : Konečná

ID : Annemans, De Man, Vandendriessche

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Uhrík

17.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 81CP1

In favour: 544

ECR : Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Melbārde, Ruissen

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Kofod

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 136

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Rookmaker

PPE : Marinescu

S&D : Burkhardt, García Del Blanco, Tarabella

Abstention: 14

GUE/NGL : Georgiou, Kizilyürek, Konečná

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Uhrík

Renew : Charanzová, Dlabajová, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Maxová

18.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 126

In favour: 251

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Bilčík, Pietikäinen, Wiezik

Renew : Hojsík, Melchior, Šimečka

S&D : Agius Saliba, Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, Dobrev, Ertug, Fajon, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Molnár, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rónai, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 435

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Aguilera, Androulakis, Belka, Durá Ferrandis, Fernández, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, González, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, López Aguilar, Luena, Maldonado López, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Rodríguez-Piñero, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa

Abstention: 8

GUE/NGL : Georgiou, Kizilyürek

NI : Kolakušić, Uhrík

PPE : Arimont

S&D : De Castro, González Casares, Kumpula-Natri

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Gálvez Muñoz, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Sánchez Amor

19.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 127

In favour: 137

ECR : Bourgeois, Kanko, Van Overtveldt

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Pietikäinen

Renew : Hojsík, Melchior, Šimečka

S&D : Arena, Cerdas, Glucksmann, Lalucq, Noichl, Tang, Tarabella

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 550

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Konečná

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Radačovský, Rookmaker

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Abstention: 7

GUE/NGL : Georgiou, Kizilyürek

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Uhrík

PPE : Arimont

20.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 81CP2

In favour: 579

ECR : Bourgeois, Kanko, Melbārde, Ruissen, Van Overtveldt

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Gancia, Grant, Kofod, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Caroppo, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 93

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Collard, David, De Man, Garraud, de Graaff, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Olivier, Rivière, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky

NI : Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Marinescu

Renew : Charanzová, Dlabajová, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Maxová

Abstention: 22

ECR : Eppink, Rooken, Roos

GUE/NGL : Georgiou, Kizilyürek

ID : Anderson, Beck, Berg, Buchheit, Fest, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Meuthen, Reil, Zimniok

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský

21.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 174/rev

In favour: 275

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Konečná

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Gancia, Grant, Haider, Lancini, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Caroppo, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Radačovský, Rookmaker

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Charanzová, Dlabajová, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Maxová

S&D : Balt, Belka, Hristov, Miller, Roberti

Against: 408

ECR : Bourgeois, Eppink, Kanko, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Stegrud, Van Overtveldt, Weimers

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Barrena Arza, Björk, Botenga, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Buchheit, Collard, David, De Man, Fest, Garraud, de Graaff, Griset, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Mariani, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Reil, Rivière, Vandendriessche, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Franssen, Kokalari, Lega, Peeters, Pietikäinen, Polfjärd, Skyttedal, Tobé, Warborn

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Barley, Bartolo, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 11

ECR : Ruissen

GUE/NGL : Aubry, Bompard, Chaibi, Maurel, Omarjee, Pelletier

NI : Kolakušić

PPE : Arimont, van Dalen, Niedermayer

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

Against : Roberti

22.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 81CP3/1

In favour: 592

ECR : Aguilar, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Schirdewan, Scholz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Haider, Kofod, Madison, Mayer, Vilimsky

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 97

ECR : Berlato, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Jurzyca, Lundgren, Procaccini, Rooken, Roos, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Weimers

GUE/NGL : Ernst, Konečná, Rodríguez Palop, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Marinescu

Renew : Charanzová, Dlabajová, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Maxová

Abstention: 5

ECR : Dzhambazki, Slabakov

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas

23.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 81CP3/2

In favour: 536

ECR : Melbārde, Ruissen, Zīle

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Schirdewan, Scholz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Kofod

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 154

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Ernst, Konečná, Rodríguez Palop, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Kovatchev, Marinescu, Maydell, Novakov, Radev, Terras

Renew : Charanzová, Dlabajová, Guetta, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Maxová

Abstention: 4

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas

PPE : Glavak

24.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 138

In favour: 94

ECR : Eppink, Geuking, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Stegrud, Terheș, Weimers, Zalewska, Zīle

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Konstantinou, Radačovský, Rookmaker

PPE : Novakov

Renew : Charanzová, Dlabajová, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Maxová

S&D : Grapini

Verts/ALE : Von Cramon-Taubadel

Against: 549

ECR : Bourgeois, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Kanko, Ruissen, Van Overtveldt

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : de Graaff, Kofod

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 51

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Konečná

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Uhrík

25.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 132

In favour: 131

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Pietikäinen

S&D : Arena, Glucksmann, Lalucq, Noichl, Tarabella

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 558

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Botenga

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Abstention: 5

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas

PPE : Arimont

Renew : Durand

26.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 128/1

In favour: 133

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

Renew : Durand

S&D : Andrieu, Glucksmann, Guillaume, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Mebarek, Noichl, Rónai

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 552

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Konečná

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Radačovský, Rookmaker

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Androulakis, Angel, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, González, González Casares, Gualmini, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Abstention: 6

GUE/NGL : Georgiou

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Uhrík

S&D : Grapini

27.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 128/2

In favour: 135

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

Renew : Durand

S&D : Andrieu, Glucksmann, Grapini, Guillaume, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Mebarek, Noichl, Rónai

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 552

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Rookmaker

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Androulakis, Angel, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, González, González Casares, Gualmini, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Abstention: 4

GUE/NGL : Georgiou

NI : Kolakušić, Uhrík

PPE : Arimont

28.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 128/3

In favour: 134

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

Renew : Durand

S&D : Andrieu, Glucksmann, Grapini, Guillaume, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Mebarek, Noichl, Rónai

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 555

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Konečná

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Androulakis, Angel, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, González, González Casares, Gualmini, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Abstention: 2

GUE/NGL : Georgiou

NI : Kolakušić

29.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 128/4

In favour: 132

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

Renew : Durand

S&D : Andrieu, Glucksmann, Guillaume, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Mebarek, Noichl, Rónai

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 554

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Konečná

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Androulakis, Angel, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Abstention: 5

GUE/NGL : Georgiou, Pereira Sandra

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas

30.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 128/5

In favour: 125

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

S&D : Andrieu, Glucksmann, Guillaume, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Mebarek, Rónai

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 554

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Konečná

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Androulakis, Angel, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Abstention: 12

GUE/NGL : Georgiou, Kizilyürek, MacManus

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas

PPE : Pietikäinen

Renew : Durand

Verts/ALE : Breyer, Gregorová, Kolaja, Peksa

31.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 128/6

In favour: 133

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Pietikäinen

Renew : Durand

S&D : Andrieu, Arena, Glucksmann, Guillaume, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Mebarek, Rónai

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 551

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Konečná

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Androulakis, Angel, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Abstention: 7

GUE/NGL : Georgiou, Kizilyürek

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas

PPE : Arimont

S&D : Tarabella

32.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 143/1

In favour: 151

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Bilčík, Pietikäinen, Walsh

Renew : Andrews, Cseh, Donáth, Durand, Joveva, Kelleher

S&D : Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Brglez, Dobrev, Fajon, Glucksmann, Grapini, Guillaume, Lalucq, Larrouturou, Mebarek, Molnár, Noichl, Rónai, Ujhelyi, Van Brempt

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 535

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Konečná

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Androulakis, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, González, González Casares, Gualmini, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ušakovs, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Abstention: 8

GUE/NGL : Georgiou

NI : Kolakušić

PPE : Lutgen, Pollák, Šojdrová, Wiezik

Renew : Hojsík

S&D : Tarabella

33.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 143/2

In favour: 341

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Kofod

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Bilčík, Pietikäinen, Pollák, Walsh, Wiezik

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Farreng, Flego, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Melchior, Mihaylova, Nagtegaal, Nart, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González Casares, Gualmini, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 339

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Konečná

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Beer, Charanzová, Christensen, Dlabajová, Gade, Glück, Hahn Svenja, Hlaváček, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Oetjen, Schreinemacher, Søgaard-Lidell

S&D : Androulakis, Geier, González, Schieder, Tang, Wölken

Abstention: 13

GUE/NGL : Georgiou, Kizilyürek

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas

PPE : Arimont, Lutgen, Šojdrová

Renew : Al-Sahlani, Eroglu, Federley, Müller

S&D : Grapini

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : González, Schieder, Tang

Against : Mavrides

34.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 84D= 175/rev/D=

In favour: 683

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Caroppo, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Konstantinou, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 7

GUE/NGL : Villumsen

NI : Gyöngyösi, Rookmaker

PPE : Pietikäinen, Zovko

S&D : Kaili

Verts/ALE : Ripa

Abstention: 4

GUE/NGL : Georgiou, Kizilyürek

NI : Kolakušić

S&D : Tarabella

35.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 4/1

In favour: 624

ECR : Aguilar, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen

ID : Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, David, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Olivier, Rivière, Vilimsky

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 63

ECR : Berlato, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Lundgren, Procaccini, Rooken, Roos, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Weimers

GUE/NGL : Hazekamp, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Annemans, Baldassarre, Basso, Beck, Berg, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, de Graaff, Grant, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Meuthen, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Rookmaker

PPE : Marinescu

Abstention: 7

GUE/NGL : Botenga, Georgiou

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Uhrík

36.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 4/2

In favour: 551

ECR : Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Melbārde

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Blaško, Kofod

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 136

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Marinescu

Renew : Charanzová, Dlabajová, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Maxová

Abstention: 7

ECR : Bourgeois, Jurzyca, Kanko, Van Overtveldt

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas

37.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 153/1

In favour: 494

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Scholz, Villumsen

ID : Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, David, Garraud, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Rivière

NI : Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Peter-Hansen, Ropė

Against: 160

ECR : Eppink, Jurzyca, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Stegrud, Weimers

GUE/NGL : Botenga, Georgiou, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Konečná, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Annemans, Baldassarre, Basso, Beck, Berg, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, de Graaff, Grant, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Caroppo, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

Renew : Beer, Charanzová, Dlabajová, Glück, Hahn Svenja, Hlaváček, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Maxová, Oetjen

S&D : Lalucq

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Rivasi, Roose, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 40

ECR : Dzhambazki, Ruissen, Slabakov

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz

NI : Comín i Oliveres, Kolakušić, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský

PPE : Pietikäinen

Verts/ALE : Ripa

38.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 153/2

In favour: 358

ECR : Bourgeois, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Kanko, Melbārde, Ruissen, Van Overtveldt

ID : Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, David, Garraud, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Rivière

NI : Konstantinou

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Durand, Joveva

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Ropė

Against: 329

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Annemans, Baldassarre, Basso, Beck, Berg, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, de Graaff, Grant, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Caroppo, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Marinescu

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Arena, Lalucq, Tarabella

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Rivasi, Roose, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 7

NI : Comín i Oliveres, Kolakušić, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský

PPE : Pietikäinen

Verts/ALE : Ripa

39.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 164/rev

In favour: 121

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Caroppo, Konstantinou, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Kovatchev, Marinescu, Maydell, Novakov, Radev

Renew : Charanzová, Dlabajová, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Maxová

Against: 550

ECR : Eppink, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Stegrud, Weimers

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Annemans, Blaško, De Man, de Graaff, Kofod, Vandendriessche

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 23

ECR : Bourgeois, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Kanko, Ruissen, Van Overtveldt

GUE/NGL : Konečná

ID : Anderson, Beck, Berg, Buchheit, Fest, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Meuthen, Reil, Zimniok

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský

40.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 102

In favour: 150

ECR : Bourgeois, Kanko, Van Overtveldt

GUE/NGL : Aubry, Barrena Arza, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Konečná, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Wallace

ID : Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, David, Garraud, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Rivière

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Marinescu, Pietikäinen

S&D : Grapini, Lalucq

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 536

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Kokkalis, Kountoura, Papadimoulis

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Annemans, Baldassarre, Basso, Beck, Berg, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, de Graaff, Grant, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Abstention: 8

GUE/NGL : Björk, Modig, Villumsen

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský

PPE : Lutgen

41.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 110

In favour: 125

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Pietikäinen

S&D : Brglez, Fajon, Glucksmann, Lalucq

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 559

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Abstention: 10

GUE/NGL : Georgiou, Kizilyürek

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas

PPE : Arimont

Verts/ALE : Breyer, Gregorová, Kolaja, Peksa

42.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 14/1

In favour: 587

ECR : Aguilar, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Kofod

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 102

ECR : Berlato, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Lundgren, Procaccini, Rooken, Roos, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Weimers

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, de Graaff, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Radačovský, Rookmaker

PPE : Franssen, Kokalari, Lega, Marinescu, Peeters, Polfjärd, Skyttedal, Tobé, Warborn

Renew : Charanzová, Dlabajová, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Maxová

Abstention: 5

ID : Bruna

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Uhrík

43.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 14/2

In favour: 601

ECR : Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Ruissen

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Caroppo, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 90

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Georgiou

ID : Anderson, Beck, Berg, Blaško, Buchheit, Fest, de Graaff, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Krah, Kuhs, Lechanteux, Limmer, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Reil, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Rookmaker

Renew : Charanzová, Dlabajová, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Maxová

Abstention: 3

GUE/NGL : Kizilyürek

NI : Kolakušić, Uhrík

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Lechanteux

44.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 137

In favour: 110

ECR : Bourgeois, Eppink, Jurzyca, Kanko, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Stegrud, Terheș, Van Overtveldt, Weimers, Zalewska, Zīle

GUE/NGL : Konečná

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Konstantinou, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Băsescu, Blaga, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Gieseke, Hava, Lexmann, López Gil, Marinescu, Motreanu, Mureșan, Nistor, Ochojska, Vincze, Winkler

Renew : Charanzová, Dlabajová, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Maxová

S&D : Grapini

Against: 533

ECR : Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Ruissen

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : de Graaff, Haider, Kofod, Madison, Mayer, Vilimsky

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Bocskor, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Novakov, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 51

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Złotowski

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas

Renew : Karlsbro

Verts/ALE : Alametsä

45.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 18

In favour: 626

ECR : Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Czarnecki, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Collard, David, Garraud, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Rivière

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 50

ECR : Aguilar, Buxadé Villalba, de la Pisa Carrión, Eppink, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Stegrud, Tertsch, Weimers

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Annemans, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Gancia, de Graaff, Grant, Haider, Lancini, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Caroppo, Radačovský, Uhrík

PPE : Hava

Abstention: 18

GUE/NGL : Georgiou

ID : Anderson, Beck, Berg, Buchheit, Fest, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Meuthen, Reil, Zimniok

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas

PPE : Lexmann

46.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 154

In favour: 532

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Konečná

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Caroppo, Konstantinou, Rookmaker

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Against: 149

ECR : Eppink, Jurzyca, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Stegrud, Weimers

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Anderson, Annemans, Beck, Berg, Buchheit, De Man, Fest, de Graaff, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Meuthen, Reil, Vandendriessche, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

Renew : Hojsík

S&D : Arena, Burkhardt

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 13

ID : Haider, Madison, Mayer, Vilimsky

NI : Comín i Oliveres, Gyöngyösi, Kolakušić, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Uhrík

Renew : Šimečka

S&D : Lalucq

Verts/ALE : Ripa

47.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 155/1

In favour: 297

ECR : Bourgeois, Jurzyca, Kanko, Melbārde, Ruissen, Terheș, Van Overtveldt, Waszczykowski

GUE/NGL : Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgoulis, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Annemans, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Gancia, Grant, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Caroppo, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Armand, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Cañas, Charanzová, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Garicano, Ghinea, Groothuis, Grošelj, Hlaváček, Huitema, Knotek, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Maxová, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Pagazaurtundúa, Pîslaru, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Tudorache, Vázquez Lázara

S&D : Číž, Grapini, Hajšel, Hristov, Kaili

Verts/ALE : Ripa

Against: 319

ECR : Eppink, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Stegrud, Weimers

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Matias, Wallace

ID : Anderson, Beck, Berg, Blaško, Buchheit, Fest, de Graaff, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Reil, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Pietikäinen

Renew : Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Beer, Bijoux, Boyer, Brunet, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 78

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Mazurek, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Vondra, Vrecionová, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Georgiou, Kizilyürek

ID : Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, David, Garraud, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Rivière

NI : Kolakušić, Uhrík

Verts/ALE : Breyer, Gregorová, Kolaja, Peksa

48.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 155/2

In favour: 329

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Gusmão, Konečná, MacManus, Matias

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Caroppo, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Uhrík

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thun und Hohenstein, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Armand, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Cañas, Charanzová, Dlabajová, Eroglu, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Groothuis, Grošelj, Hahn Svenja, Hlaváček, Huitema, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Maxová, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Oetjen, Pagazaurtundúa, Pîslaru, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Tudorache, Vázquez Lázara

S&D : Číž, Grapini, Hajšel, Hristov, Kaili

Against: 339

ECR : Eppink, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Stegrud, Weimers

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Annemans, De Man, de Graaff, Kofod, Vandendriessche

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Kokalari, Lega, Pietikäinen, Polfjärd, Skyttedal, Tobé, Walsh, Warborn, Wiezik

Renew : Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Auštrevičius, Bijoux, Boyer, Brunet, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Goerens, Gozi, Grudler, Guetta, Hayer, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Nart, Paet, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 26

ID : Anderson, Beck, Berg, Buchheit, Fest, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Meuthen, Reil, Zimniok

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas

PPE : Bernhuber, Bilčík, Karas, Mandl, Pollák, Sagartz, Schmiedtbauer, Thaler, Winzig

Verts/ALE : Ripa

49.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 24/1

In favour: 651

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Caroppo, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Rivasi, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 37

ECR : Eppink, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Stegrud, Weimers

GUE/NGL : Gusmão, Konečná, Matias

ID : Anderson, Beck, Berg, Blaško, Buchheit, Fest, de Graaff, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Reil, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Radačovský, Rookmaker

Renew : Charanzová, Dlabajová, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Maxová

Verts/ALE : Roose

Abstention: 5

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Uhrík

Verts/ALE : Ripa

Corrections to votes and voting intentions

For : Roose

50.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 24/2

In favour: 557

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Gusmão, Konečná, Matias

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Comín i Oliveres, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Uhrík

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Häusling, Ripa

Against: 127

ECR : Eppink, Rooken, Roos

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : de Graaff

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

Renew : Durand, Hojsík, Šimečka

S&D : Lalucq, Noichl

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 10

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas

PPE : Bernhuber, Karas, Mandl, Sagartz, Schmiedtbauer, Thaler, Winzig

51.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 165/rev

In favour: 275

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Konečná

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Radačovský, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Frankowski, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hava, Hidvéghi, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Manders, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Ressler, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Winkler, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Azmani, Charanzová, Dlabajová, Groothuis, Hlaváček, Huitema, Knotek, Kovařík, Maxová, Nagtegaal, Schreinemacher

S&D : Hristov

Against: 384

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : de Graaff, Haider, Kofod, Madison, Mayer, Vilimsky

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Amaro, Bernhuber, Carvalho, Casa, Christoforou, Clune, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Hansen, Herbst, Hohlmeier, Hübner, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, Liese, Maldeikienė, Mandl, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Monteiro de Aguiar, Pereira Lídia, Pietikäinen, Rangel, Sagartz, Schmiedtbauer, Spyraki, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 34

NI : Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas

PPE : Arimont, Buzek, van Dalen, Dorfmann, Ferber, Franssen, Hetman, Juknevičienė, Kanev, Lutgen, McGuinness, Mažylis, Novak, Peeters, Radtke, Schneider, Sikorski, Voss, Wiezik

Renew : Bauzá Díaz, Cañas, Garicano, Karlsbro, Pagazaurtundúa, Rodríguez Ramos, Solís Pérez, Vázquez Lázara

S&D : Penkova, Stanishev, Vitanov, Yoncheva

52.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 129

In favour: 130

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

Renew : Durand

S&D : Andrieu, Arena, Glucksmann, Lalucq, Mebarek, Van Brempt

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 485

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Anderson, Annemans, Beck, Berg, Blaško, Buchheit, De Man, Fest, de Graaff, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Reil, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Radačovský, Rookmaker

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Avram, Balt, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Geier, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kohut, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tarabella, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Abstention: 78

GUE/NGL : Georgiou, Konečná

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Caroppo, Gyöngyösi, Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Uhrík

PPE : Arimont, Pietikäinen

S&D : Barley, Bischoff, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Chahim, Ertug, Gebhardt, Jongerius, Kammerevert, Köster, Krehl, Noichl, Piri, Schuster, Tang, Tax, Wölken, Wolters

53.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 166/rev

In favour: 122

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Gancia, Grant, Haider, Lancini, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Caroppo, Konstantinou, Rookmaker

PPE : Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Băsescu, Bernhuber, Blaga, Bogdan, Buda, Bușoi, Glavak, Kovatchev, Mandl, Marinescu, Maydell, Motreanu, Mureșan, Nistor, Novakov, Radev, Ressler, Sagartz, Schmiedtbauer, Thaler, Vincze, Winkler, Winzig, Zovko

Renew : Charanzová, Dlabajová, Hlaváček, Knotek, Kovařík, Maxová

Against: 566

ECR : Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eppink, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Stegrud, Weimers

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Anderson, Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Bay, Beck, Beigneux, Berg, Bilde, Bruna, Buchheit, Collard, David, De Man, Fest, Garraud, de Graaff, Griset, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Limmer, Mariani, Mélin, Meuthen, Olivier, Reil, Rivière, Vandendriessche, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bilčík, Bocskor, Bogovič, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Martusciello, Mato, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Niebler, Niedermayer, Novak, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radtke, Rangel, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Körner, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 6

NI : Gyöngyösi, Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Uhrík

54.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 167/rev

In favour: 104

ECR : Aguilar, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Dzhambazki, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Rafalska, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Blaško, Bruna, Collard, David, De Man, Garraud, Griset, Haider, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Madison, Mariani, Mayer, Mélin, Olivier, Rivière, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky

NI : Konstantinou

PPE : Arimont, Bernhuber, Kokalari, Lega, Mandl, Marinescu, Polfjärd, Sagartz, Schmiedtbauer, Skyttedal, Thaler, Tobé, Warborn, Winzig

Renew : Beer, Charanzová, Dlabajová, Glück, Hahn Svenja, Hlaváček, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Maxová, Oetjen

Against: 547

ECR : Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Eppink, Lundgren, Rooken, Roos, Stegrud, Weimers

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Anderson, Beck, Berg, Buchheit, Fest, de Graaff, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Meuthen, Reil, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thun und Hohenstein, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hayer, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 43

ECR : Berlato, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Procaccini, Stancanelli

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Baldassarre, Basso, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Gancia, Grant, Lancini, Lizzi, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Caroppo, Gyöngyösi, Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský, Uhrík

PPE : Novakov

S&D : Hajšel

55.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 103

In favour: 137

GUE/NGL : Aubry, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Konečná, Kouloglou, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Omarjee, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Androuët, Baldassarre, Bardella, Basso, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bizzotto, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Bruna, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Collard, Conte, Da Re, David, Donato, Dreosto, Gancia, Garraud, Grant, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Lancini, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Lizzi, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Panza, Regimenti, Rinaldi, Rivière, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Caroppo, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Rondinelli, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Zullo

Renew : Andrews, Kelleher

S&D : Glucksmann, Grapini, Lalucq

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Carême, Cormand, Cuffe, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Eickhout, Franz, Gruffat, Jadot, Langensiepen, Metz, O'Sullivan, Peter-Hansen, Riba i Giner, Rivasi, Roose, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 520

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Anderson, Annemans, Beck, Berg, Blaško, Buchheit, De Man, Fest, de Graaff, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Limmer, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Reil, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Zimniok

NI : Radačovský, Rookmaker, Uhrík

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, González, González Casares, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Breyer, Dalunde, Gregorová, Holmgren, Jakeliūnas, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Niinistö, Peksa, Ropė, Von Cramon-Taubadel

Abstention: 37

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Barrena Arza, Kokkalis, Kountoura, Modig, Papadimoulis

NI : Comín i Oliveres, Gyöngyösi, Kolakušić, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó

Verts/ALE : Bloss, Boeselager, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Cavazzini, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Keller Ska, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Marquardt, Neumann, Nienaß, Paulus, Reintke, Ripa, Van Sparrentak

56.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 111

In favour: 301

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Androuët, Annemans, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, David, De Man, Garraud, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Rivière, Vandendriessche

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Castaldo, Comín i Oliveres, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Kokalari, Marinescu, Niedermayer, Polfjärd, Tobé, Warborn

Renew : Bilbao Barandica, Durand, Hojsík, Šimečka

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Fuglsang, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Glucksmann, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Lalucq, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schaldemose, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vind, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Ropė, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Against: 388

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Jurzyca, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Lundgren, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Stegrud, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Weimers, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Baldassarre, Basso, Beck, Berg, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, de Graaff, Grant, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Kofod, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Caroppo, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Radačovský

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Androulakis, Geier, Heinäluoma

Abstention: 5

GUE/NGL : Konečná

NI : Kolakušić

PPE : Arimont, van Dalen

S&D : Kumpula-Natri

57.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 144/1

In favour: 503

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Barrena Arza, Björk, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Michels, Modig, Papadimoulis, Pereira Sandra, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Kofod

NI : Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Pietikäinen, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Nienaß, Ropė

Against: 156

GUE/NGL : Aubry, Bompard, Chaibi, Hazekamp, Maurel, Omarjee, Pelletier

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Annemans, Baldassarre, Basso, Beck, Berg, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, de Graaff, Grant, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Caroppo, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Bernhuber, Karas, Mandl, Sagartz, Schmiedtbauer, Thaler, Winzig

S&D : Fuglsang, Glucksmann, Lalucq, Schaldemose, Vind

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 35

ECR : Jurzyca, Lundgren, Stegrud, Weimers

GUE/NGL : Botenga, Georgiou, Kizilyürek, Pineda, Rego

ID : Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, David, Garraud, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Rivière

NI : Comín i Oliveres, Kolakušić, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó

58.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 144/2

In favour: 482

ECR : Aguilar, Berlato, Bielan, Bourgeois, Brudziński, Buxadé Villalba, Czarnecki, de la Pisa Carrión, Ďuriš Nicholsonová, Dzhambazki, Eppink, Fidanza, Fiocchi, Fitto, Fotyga, Fragkos, Geuking, Jaki, Jurgiel, Kanko, Karski, Kempa, Kloc, Kopcińska, Krasnodębski, Kruk, Kuźmiuk, Mazurek, Melbārde, Możdżanowska, Poręba, Procaccini, Rafalska, Rooken, Roos, Ruissen, Rzońca, Saryusz-Wolski, Slabakov, Stancanelli, Szydło, Tarczyński, Terheș, Tertsch, Tobiszowski, Tomaševski, Tomašić, Tošenovský, Van Overtveldt, Vondra, Vrecionová, Waszczykowski, Wiśniewska, Zahradil, Zalewska, Zīle, Złotowski

ID : Kofod

NI : Gyöngyösi, Konstantinou

PPE : Adamowicz, Ademov, Alexandrov Yordanov, Amaro, Arias Echeverría, Arimont, Arłukowicz, Asimakopoulou, Băsescu, Bellamy, Benjumea Benjumea, Bentele, Berendsen, Berger, Berlusconi, Bernhuber, Bilčík, Blaga, Bocskor, Bogdan, Bogovič, Buda, Bușoi, Buzek, Carvalho, Casa, Caspary, del Castillo Vera, Christoforou, Clune, Colin-Oesterlé, van Dalen, Danjean, De Meo, Deli, Deutsch, Didier, Doleschal, Dorfmann, Duda, Düpont, Ehler, Estaràs Ferragut, Evren, Falcă, Ferber, Fernandes, Fitzgerald, Fourlas, Frankowski, Franssen, Gahler, Gál, García-Margallo y Marfil, Gieseke, Glavak, González Pons, Győri, Gyürk, Halicki, Hansen, Hava, Herbst, Hetman, Hidvéghi, Hohlmeier, Hölvényi, Hortefeux, Hübner, Jahr, Járóka, Jarubas, Juknevičienė, Kalinowski, Kalniete, Kanev, Karas, Kefalogiannis, Kelly, Kokalari, Kopacz, Kósa, Kovatchev, Kubilius, Kympouropoulos, Kyrtsos, de Lange, Lega, Lenaers, Lewandowski, Lexmann, Liese, Lins, López Gil, López-Istúriz White, Łukacijewska, Lutgen, McAllister, McGuinness, Maldeikienė, Manders, Mandl, Marinescu, Martusciello, Mato, Maydell, Mažylis, Meimarakis, Melo, Metsola, Milazzo, Millán Mon, Monteiro de Aguiar, Montserrat, Morano, Mortler, Motreanu, Mureșan, Niebler, Niedermayer, Nistor, Novak, Novakov, Ochojska, Olbrycht, Patriciello, Peeters, Pereira Lídia, Pieper, Polčák, Polfjärd, Pollák, Pospíšil, Radev, Radtke, Rangel, Ressler, Sagartz, Salini, Sander, Sarvamaa, Schmiedtbauer, Schneider, Schreijer-Pierik, Schulze, Schwab, Seekatz, Sikorski, Simon, Skyttedal, Šojdrová, Sokol, Spyraki, Štefanec, Szájer, Tajani, Terras, Thaler, Thun und Hohenstein, Tobé, Tomac, Tomc, Tóth, Trócsányi, Vaidere, Verheyen, Vincze, Virkkunen, Voss, Vozemberg-Vrionidi, Walsh, Walsmann, Warborn, Weber, Weiss, Wieland, Wiezik, Winkler, Winzig, Wiseler-Lima, Zagorakis, Zarzalejos, Zdechovský, Zoido Álvarez, Zovko, Zver

Renew : Alieva-Veli, Al-Sahlani, Andrews, Ansip, Armand, Auštrevičius, Azmani, Bauzá Díaz, Beer, Bijoux, Bilbao Barandica, Botoș, Boyer, Brunet, Cañas, Canfin, Chabaud, Charanzová, Chastel, Christensen, Cicurel, Cseh, Danti, Decerle, Dlabajová, Donáth, Durand, Eroglu, Farreng, Federley, Flego, Gade, Gamon, Garicano, Ghinea, Glück, Goerens, Gozi, Groothuis, Grošelj, Grudler, Guetta, Hahn Svenja, Hayer, Hlaváček, Hojsík, Huitema, Ijabs, in 't Veld, Joveva, Karleskind, Karlsbro, Katainen, Kelleher, Keller Fabienne, Knotek, Körner, Kovařík, Kyuchyuk, Loiseau, Løkkegaard, Maxová, Melchior, Mihaylova, Müller, Nagtegaal, Nart, Oetjen, Paet, Pagazaurtundúa, Pekkarinen, Petersen, Pîslaru, Rafaela, Ries, Riquet, Rodríguez Ramos, Schreinemacher, Séjourné, Semedo, Šimečka, Solís Pérez, Ștefănuță, Strugariu, Søgaard-Lidell, Tolleret, Toom, Torvalds, Trillet-Lenoir, Tudorache, Uspaskich, Vautmans, Vedrenne, Verhofstadt, Vázquez Lázara, Yon-Courtin, Zacharopoulou

S&D : Agius Saliba, Aguilera, Ameriks, Andrieu, Androulakis, Angel, Ara-Kovács, Arena, Avram, Balt, Barley, Bartolo, Belka, Benea, Benifei, Beňová, Bergkvist, Biedroń, Bischoff, Blinkevičiūtė, Bonafè, Borzan, Brglez, Bullmann, Burkhardt, Calenda, Carvalhais, Cerdas, Chahim, Chinnici, Cimoszewicz, Ciuhodaru, Číž, Cozzolino, Crețu, Cutajar, Dalli, Danielsson, De Castro, Dobrev, Durá Ferrandis, Ertug, Fajon, Fernández, Ferrandino, Fritzon, Gálvez Muñoz, García Del Blanco, García Muñoz, García Pérez, Gardiazabal Rubial, Gebhardt, Geier, González, González Casares, Grapini, Gualmini, Guillaume, Guteland, Hajšel, Heide, Heinäluoma, Homs Ginel, Hristov, Incir, Jerković, Jongerius, Kaili, Kaljurand, Kammerevert, Kohut, Köster, Krehl, Kumpula-Natri, Lange, Larrouturou, Leitão-Marques, Liberadzki, López, López Aguilar, Luena, Maestre Martín De Almagro, Majorino, Maldonado López, Marques Margarida, Marques Pedro, Matić, Mavrides, Mebarek, Mikser, Miller, Molnár, Moreno Sánchez, Moretti, Negrescu, Neuser, Nica, Noichl, Olekas, Papadakis Demetris, Penkova, Picierno, Picula, Piri, Pisapia, Pizarro, Plumb, Regner, Roberti, Rodríguez-Piñero, Rónai, Ros Sempere, Ruiz Devesa, Sánchez Amor, Sant, Santos, Schieder, Schuster, Sidl, Silva Pereira, Sippel, Smeriglio, Stanishev, Tang, Tarabella, Tax, Tinagli, Toia, Tudose, Ujhelyi, Ušakovs, Van Brempt, Vitanov, Vollath, Wölken, Wolters, Yoncheva, Zorrinho

Verts/ALE : Ropė

Against: 182

GUE/NGL : Arvanitis, Aubry, Barrena Arza, Björk, Bompard, Botenga, Chaibi, Daly, Demirel, Ernst, Flanagan, Georgiou, Georgoulis, Gusmão, Hazekamp, Kizilyürek, Kokkalis, Konečná, Kouloglou, Kountoura, MacManus, Matias, Maurel, Michels, Modig, Omarjee, Papadimoulis, Pelletier, Pereira Sandra, Pineda, Rego, Rodríguez Palop, Schirdewan, Scholz, Urbán Crespo, Villanueva Ruiz, Villumsen, Wallace

ID : Adinolfi Matteo, Anderson, Annemans, Baldassarre, Basso, Beck, Berg, Bizzotto, Blaško, Bonfrisco, Borchia, Buchheit, Campomenosi, Casanova, Ceccardi, Ciocca, Conte, Da Re, De Man, Donato, Dreosto, Fest, Gancia, de Graaff, Grant, Haider, Hakkarainen, Huhtasaari, Krah, Kuhs, Lancini, Limmer, Lizzi, Madison, Mayer, Meuthen, Panza, Regimenti, Reil, Rinaldi, Sardone, Sofo, Tardino, Tovaglieri, Vandendriessche, Vilimsky, Vuolo, Zambelli, Zanni, Zimniok

NI : Adinolfi Isabella, Beghin, Caroppo, Castaldo, Corrao, D'Amato, Evi, Ferrara, Furore, Gemma, Giarrusso, Nikolaou-Alavanos, Papadakis Kostas, Pedicini, Pignedoli, Radačovský, Rondinelli, Rookmaker, Sinčić, Sonneborn, Uhrík, Zullo

PPE : Pietikäinen

S&D : Fuglsang, Glucksmann, Lalucq, Schaldemose, Vind

Verts/ALE : Alametsä, Alfonsi, Andresen, Auken, Biteau, Bloss, Boeselager, Breyer, Bricmont, Bütikofer, Carême, Cavazzini, Cormand, Cuffe, Dalunde, Delbos-Corfield, Delli, Deparnay-Grunenberg, Eickhout, Franz, Freund, Geese, Giegold, Gregorová, Gruffat, Guerreiro, Hahn Henrike, Häusling, Hautala, Herzberger-Fofana, Holmgren, Jadot, Jakeliūnas, Keller Ska, Kolaja, Kuhnke, Lagodinsky, Lamberts, Langensiepen, Marquardt, Metz, Neumann, Nienaß, Niinistö, O'Sullivan, Paulus, Peksa, Peter-Hansen, Reintke, Riba i Giner, Ripa, Rivasi, Roose, Satouri, Semsrott, Solé, Spurek, Strik, Toussaint, Vana, Van Sparrentak, Von Cramon-Taubadel, Waitz, Wiener, Yenbou, Ždanoka

Abstention: 30

ECR : Jurzyca, Lundgren, Stegrud, Weimers

ID : Androuët, Bardella, Bay, Beigneux, Bilde, Bruna, Collard, David, Garraud, Griset, Jalkh, Jamet, Joron, Juvin, Lacapelle, Laporte, Lebreton, Lechanteux, Mariani, Mélin, Olivier, Rivière

NI : Comín i Oliveres, Kolakušić, Ponsatí Obiols, Puigdemont i Casamajó

59.   A9-0162/2020 — Jytte Guteland — Am 156/1